Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7951 Laurel Drive, Nineveh, IN 461647951 Laurel Drive
Nineveh, Indiana 46164
Cordry Sweetwater
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.77
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7951 Laurel Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7951 Laurel Drive in Cordry Sweetwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Just built in 2025, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of fresh, modern living space in the sought-after Cordry Sweetwater Conservancy. Everything feels brand new, from the spacious kitchen with modern appliances and eat-in dining area to the open living room designed for gathering. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor with an attached half bath and closet, and the laundry closet sits right next door for easy access. The lower level features a large family room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom with a double sink. Step right out to the lower deck for peaceful outdoor enjoyment. With its modern finishes, thoughtful layout, and access to both lakes, parks, and amenities of the Cordry Sweetwater Conservancy, this new home is ready for its new owners.
Key things to know
- Primary suite on main floor
- Finished lower level family room
- Double sink vanity in main bath
- Open kitchen and living room layout
- Lower deck with lake and park access
Monthly payment
Estimate · $420,000
$2,248/mo
≈ $2,235 principal & interest · $13 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $84,000 on a loan of $336,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$439,000 → $420,000
Mar 22, 2026
- Listedat $439,000
Sep 29, 2025
Cordry Sweetwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
8835 S Slevins Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
7753 Ivy Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$741,000
7604 Heather Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,908 sqft
Sold May 2026

$817,000
6441 Robin Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
191 E Lakeview Drive
2bd · 3ba · 2,239 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$439,000Listed· Sep 29, 2025
$420,000Reduced
↓ $19,000 (4.3% off original)
213 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.4 mi
- Carmel High School45.5 mi
- Fishers High School45.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,992 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cordry Sweetwater
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
Brown County School Corporation