Recently Sold — 8020 W Deaver Road, Columbus, IN 47201Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8020 W Deaver Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8020 W Deaver Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One-owner home since 1978 ready for your personal touch! This 3BR/2.5BA home offers a spacious living room with stone wood-burning stove, plus a full basement featuring a second stone fireplace, half bath, and laundry. Great potential for additional living space. Backyard includes an in-ground pool with privacy fence-perfect to create your own oasis. Oversized 2-car attached garage plus a detached 3-car garage with concrete floors and electric. Situated on a 1-acre lot with plenty of space and opportunity!
$285,000
One-owner home since 1978 ready for your personal touch! This 3BR/2.5BA home offers a spacious living room with stone wood-burning stove, plus a full basement featuring a second stone fireplace, half bath, and laundry. Great potential for additional living space. Backyard includes an in-ground pool ...
2,880
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.8% over list in 10 days
- Private pool
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,440 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$310,000
+$25,000 over list (8.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $285,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $285,000
Mar 18, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$420,000
2202 Peartree Ct
3bd · 3ba · 2,423 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2545 Franklin Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,312 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,300
2363 Shadow Bend Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
1994 Shadow Creek Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
2621 Creek Bank Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,414 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$285,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
10 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis44.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)56.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital56.9 mi
- Fishers High School57.1 mi
- Conner Prairie57.2 mi
- Carmel High School57.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,880 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp