Sold — 8109 S May Street, Daleville, IN 47334Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8109 S May Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Daleville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8109 S May Street in Atlee Rimker, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Daleville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rough but fixable, this 1.5 story farm house has a small livable area where the seller is living while remodeling. A number of electrical and plumbing upgrades have been completed along with a newer back deck. Also, includes a two car attached garage. You are sure to enjoy evenings relaxing in the beautiful back yard. Most of the home is not habitable. This is a cash only sale in AS IS condition. Located in desirable Daleville between Muncie and Anderson and just minutes from I-69 access. Possession is negotiable.
$74,900
$77,500
Rough but fixable, this 1.5 story farm house has a small livable area where the seller is living while remodeling. A number of electrical and plumbing upgrades have been completed along with a newer back deck. Also, includes a two car attached garage. You are sure to enjoy evenings relaxing in the...
2,816
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 21 days
- Basement
- Atlee Rimker subdivision
Sold
$65,000
-$12,500 below list (-16.1%)
- Closed
- May 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $77,500
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$65,000
May 2, 2025
- Price reduced$77,500 → $74,900
Apr 17, 2025
- Listedat $77,500
Apr 1, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$267,500
13701 W Main Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,030 sqft
Sold Aug 2024

$265,000
14412 W Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,048 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$425,000
6410 S Overlook Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,076 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$135,000
7501 S River Road
3bd · 2ba · 2,136 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$455,000
12571 W County Road 500 S
3bd · 3ba · 2,912 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 76% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$77,500Listed· Apr 1, 2025
$74,900Reduced
↓ $2,600 (3.4% off original)
21 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center23.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS24.3 mi
- Conner Prairie26.3 mi
- Fishers High School26.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.7 mi
- Westfield High School30.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,816 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Atlee Rimker
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Daleville Community Schools