Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8116 E 900 N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Wilkinson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8116 E 900 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Wilkinson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this rare find within the Eastern Hancock School Corporation! This home sits on 1.5 acres with plenty of room to enjoy life in the country. The main level features the master bedroom, a large spare bedroom with a walk-in closet, and two full bathrooms. On the upper level there are two large bedrooms both include walk in closets and an additional full bathroom. Outside there is a mini barn as well as a 24x20 pole barn with 8x10 shed in front to provide plenty of storage. Don't miss out on this great property; schedule your showing today!

Listed by Sydney McDaniel· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22017424
SoldSold in 38 days

$399,000

$419,900

4Beds
3Baths
2,800Sq Ft

Welcome to this rare find within the Eastern Hancock School Corporation! This home sits on 1.5 acres with plenty of room to enjoy life in the country. The main level features the master bedroom, a large spare bedroom with a walk-in closet, and two full bathrooms. On the upper level there are two lar...

Listed by Sydney McDaniel· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22017424

2,800

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 38 days
  • 1.5-acre lot

Sold

$385,000

-$34,900 below list (-8.3%)

Closed
Jun 2, 2025
Listed at
$419,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$385,000

    Jun 2, 2025

  2. Price reduced$419,900 → $399,000

    Mar 26, 2025

  3. Listedat $419,900

    Mar 19, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$30K$670KMedian $340K
$385K

Price history

  • $419,900Listed· Mar 19, 2025

  • $399,000Reduced

    $20,900 (5.0% off original)

38 days on market

Layout

Main
224 rooms1,400 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms1,400 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center17.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS17.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie19.1 mi
  • Fishers High School19.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital22.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)24.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,800 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai