Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8118 Ridge Line Drive, Pendleton, IN 460648118 Ridge Line Drive
Pendleton, Indiana 46064
The Ridge at Fall Creek
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8118 Ridge Line Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8118 Ridge Line Drive in The Ridge at Fall Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Carriage Collection offers new single-family homes with access to an array of lifestyle amenities, coming soon to The Ridge at Fall Creek masterplan in Pendleton, IN. Homeowners can spend the day making a splash at the onsite swimming pool, bring the kids to the playground, go for a leisurely walk on community trails and engage in a lively pickleball match. Explore scenic Ingalls and its outdoor recreation at Interurban and Jesse Ireton Memorial parks. Nearby, Geist Waterfront Park in Fishers offers swimming, kayaking and trail walks. Shopping, dining and entertainment options are minutes away at Hamilton Town Center, conveniently located off I-69. This two-story townhome-style condo is ideal for those who need space and flexibility. On the first floor is the open living area with a kitchen, family room and dining area, plus a convenient flex room in the back of the home. Upstairs are three bedrooms, including the owner's suite, as well as a laundry room and a loft, which can be used as a living area or home office. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Flex room and loft for home office
- Community pool, playground, and trails
- Smart thermostat and smart lock
- High-efficiency natural gas heating
Monthly payment
Estimate · $317,895
$1,742/mo
≈ $1,692 principal & interest · $50 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $63,579 on a loan of $254,316.
Price history
- Price reduced$319,895 → $317,895
May 12, 2026
- Listedat $344,995
Apr 16, 2026
The Ridge at Fall Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $328,240
- Median DOM
- 87 days
Recent comparable sales

$333,640
7180 Murph Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,995
6653 Blackthorne Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,967 sqft
Sold May 2026

$268,500
296 Evening Bay Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,483
1731 Fair Weather Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,037 sqft
Sold May 2026

$341,539
1611 Pebble Beach Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,037 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$344,995Listed· Apr 16, 2026
$317,895Reduced
↓ $27,100 (7.9% off original)
27 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.8 mi
- Conner Prairie10.5 mi
- Fishers High School10.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,793 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
The Ridge at Fall Creek
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp