Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8123 Patton Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8123 Patton Drive in 106 North, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

8123 Patton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 Great investment opportunity on Indy's east side! 8123 Patton Dr is a solid rental property that is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate cash flow for the next owner. The lease is ending soon, giving buyers flexibility to either renew with the current tenant, place a new tenant at market rent, or reposition the property for increased returns. This home is being offered as part of a 4-property investment package, making it a strong option for investors looking to expand their portfolio with multiple income-producing properties at once. Located near shopping, dining, schools, and quick access to major roadways, this property is positioned for consistent rental demand. Do not disturb tenant. Showings with accepted offer only.

Listed by Samra Efendic· AMR Real Estate LLC· MLS# 22083429
SoldSold in 24 days

$110,000

$115,000

2Beds
1Baths
744Sq Ft

8123 Patton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 Great investment opportunity on Indy's east side! 8123 Patton Dr is a solid rental property that is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate cash flow for the next owner. The lease is ending soon, giving buyers flexibility to either renew with the curr...

Listed by Samra Efendic· AMR Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR22083429

744

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 24 days
  • 106 North subdivision

Sold

$95,000

-$20,000 below list (-17.4%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2026
Listed at
$115,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$95,000

    Apr 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$115,000 → $110,000

    Mar 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $115,000

    Feb 10, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.

$120K$175KMedian $135K
$95K

Price history

  • $115,000Listed· Feb 10, 2026

  • $110,000Reduced

    $5,000 (4.3% off original)

24 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms744 sq ft

Schools

MSD Warren Township

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School8.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.4 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis8.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi
    • Carmel High School9.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    744 sq ft

    Year Built

    1954

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    106 North

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    MSD Warren Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai