Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 814 Cherry Tree Lane, Greenwood, IN 46143814 Cherry Tree Lane
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Honey Creek Meadows
$359,900
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 814 Cherry Tree Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 814 Cherry Tree Lane in Honey Creek Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 814 Cherry Tree Lane in Greenwood-where space, style, & thoughtful updates come together beautifully. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by this well-maintained & recently updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed for both comfort & modern living. The inviting open-concept layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm & welcoming atmosphere throughout. The main level features brand-new laminate hardwood flooring & a versatile front room-perfect for a sitting room, home office, fitness space, or playroom. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with stainless steel appliances, a brand-new dishwasher, a center island, and an extended quartz breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. A cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the living area, adding charm for those cooler Indiana evenings. This home offers exceptional space thanks to a two-foot extension in the kitchen, living room, & bedrooms, plus a newly added fourth bedroom upstairs. You'll also appreciate the oversized storage closet and a flexible loft area-perfect for additional living or work space. Each of the four bedrooms features its own walk-in closet, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with an ensuite bath. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis-fully enclosed with a brand-new black chain-link fence & surrounded by mature trees for added privacy. The stamped concrete patio creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or hosting warm weather gatherings. Additional highlights include an electric vehicle charging setup in the garage & a brand-new water heater for added peace of mind. This move-in-ready home truly has it all-don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Honey Creek Meadows subdivision
Browse by room
13 rooms · 37 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $359,900
$2,190/mo
≈ $1,916 principal & interest · $247 tax · $28 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $71,980 on a loan of $287,920.
Price history
- Listedat $359,900
May 5, 2026
Honey Creek Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$552,000
3973 Brockton Manor S Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$266,000
748 Adagio Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
2883 Woods Edge Drive
4bd · 3ba · 1,803 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
3993 Cedar Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,912 sqft
Sold May 2026

$364,900
5885 Norfolk Row
4bd · 2ba · 1,771 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$359,900Listed· May 5, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)25.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.3 mi
- Carmel High School26.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS26.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,315 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Honey Creek Meadows
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp