Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8219 E 75th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8219 E 75th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nature Lover's Forever Home! Charming cottage style single story home in one of the most beautiful areas of Lawrence township. Immaculate interior offering cozy comfortable living space while keeping energy bills low. Beautiful kitchen with a convenient adjacent laundry area. Sip on tea or coffee all year long on the screened porch overlooking a large backyard with park-like wooded views. 3rd bedroom could also easily function as a fitness room, playroom, or craft room. All kitchen appliances stay! Riding lawnmower and ladder stay. Location, Location, Location! Minutes away from Fort Harrison State Park and Castleton Square Mall. About 20 minutes to Downtown Indy and easy access to 465.

Listed by Ryan Hakes· Grace & Agape Real Estate Services· MLS# 22073715
Recently SoldSold in 143 days

$249,000

$269,000

3Beds
1Baths
1,012Sq Ft

Nature Lover's Forever Home! Charming cottage style single story home in one of the most beautiful areas of Lawrence township. Immaculate interior offering cozy comfortable living space while keeping energy bills low. Beautiful kitchen with a convenient adjacent laundry area. Sip on tea or coffee al...

Listed by Ryan Hakes· Grace & Agape Real Estate Services· MLS# MBR22073715

1,012

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.2% below list in 143 days

Sold

$247,000

-$22,000 below list (-8.2%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$269,000
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
143 days

Price history

  1. Sold$247,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$259,000 → $249,000

    Mar 25, 2026

  3. Listedat $269,000

    Nov 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$216K$321KMedian $272K
$247K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Storage

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,000Listed· Nov 17, 2025

  • $249,000Reduced

    $20,000 (7.4% off original)

143 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms1,012 sq ft

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School5.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi
    • Carmel High School7.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,012 sq ft

    Year Built

    1930

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai