Off-Market Property Details

822 LANYARD DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Morse Landing · Section 3

2,511

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$636,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 822 Lanyard Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 822 Lanyard Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,511

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$636,300

Living Area

2,511 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Morse Landing

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$636,300

Land Value

$249,800

Land$249,800

39% of total

Improvement Value

$386,500

Improvements$386,500

61% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $450,000 in March 2018.

List vs sold

$524,900 listed → $450,000 sold (−$74,900)

Days on market

61

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,733

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai