Sold — 8237 S 100 E, Markleville, IN 46056Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8237 S 100 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Markleville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8237 S 100 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Markleville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This brand new 2-bedroom, 2-bath barndo is country living done right. Sitting on a spacious corner lot, this home was built with care and quality from the ground up. Step inside and you'll love the open concept layout, perfect for gathering with family or just enjoying the quiet. Everything is brand new, from the modern gray and black exterior to the top of the line metal roof. A huge wraparound porch gives you the perfect spot to sip coffee, watch the sunrise, or take in the fresh air. There's even a private back patio for winding down at the end of the day. The home is fully handicap accessible and sits in an area that's growing fast! This a great opportunity to plant roots with tons of room to expand. This one's worth a look!
$330,000
$315,000
This brand new 2-bedroom, 2-bath barndo is country living done right. Sitting on a spacious corner lot, this home was built with care and quality from the ground up. Step inside and you'll love the open concept layout, perfect for gathering with family or just enjoying the quiet. Everything is bran...
1,560
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 102 days
- New construction
Sold
$308,200
-$6,800 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $315,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 102 days
Price history
- Sold$308,200
Dec 23, 2025
- Listedat $315,000
Jul 9, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$315,000Listed· Jul 9, 2025
102 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.1 mi
- Conner Prairie18.8 mi
- Fishers High School18.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District24.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp