Off-Market Property Details

831 S PARK TRAIL DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,698

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$427,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 831 S Park Trail Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 831 S Park Trail Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,698

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$427,200

Living Area

2,698 sq ft

Year Built

2007

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$427,200

Land Value

$60,000

Land$60,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$367,200

Improvements$367,200

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $275,000 in February 2020.

List vs sold

$299,900 listed → $275,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

94

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,688

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai