Recently Sold — 834 Norfolk Lane, Greenwood, IN 46143Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 834 Norfolk Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 834 Norfolk Lane in Lincoln Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lincoln Place is a new community of single-family homes from Lennar's Venture Collection. Just a short drive from downtown, residents enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby parks like City Center Park and Old City Park for outdoor recreation. The Broadmoor's open concept on the main floor allows for easy entertainment & enjoyment. Enter the inviting foyer w/powder bath & huge under stair closet. Continue straight back into the generous Great Room, Kitchen & Nook. Upstairs, you will be greeted by a nice loft with 3 secondary bedrooms, hall bathroom, laundry room & the spa like owner's retreat which includes double vanities & a WIC. A 4' extension in the garage adds extra storage! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$367,090
Lincoln Place is a new community of single-family homes from Lennar's Venture Collection. Just a short drive from downtown, residents enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby parks like City Center Park and Old City Park for outdoor recreation. The Broadmoor'...
2,006
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 2 days
- New construction
- Lincoln Place subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$22,090 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $367,090
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $367,090
Feb 20, 2026
Lincoln Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 33
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$367,090Listed· Feb 20, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis13.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.6 mi
- Carmel High School27.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park27.1 mi
- Fishers High School27.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,006 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Lincoln Place
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp