Off-Market Property Details

847 ASHDOWN LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,212

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.03

Acres

$251,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 847 Ashdown Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 847 Ashdown Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,212

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$251,700

Living Area

2,212 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Lot Size

0.03 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$251,700

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$176,700

Improvements$176,700

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai