Off-Market Property Details

8603 KENSINGTON DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Wellington Heights · Section 2

2,852

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$313,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8603 Kensington Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8603 Kensington Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,852

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$313,500

Living Area

2,852 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Subdivision

Wellington Heights

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$313,500

Land Value

$65,100

Land$65,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$248,400

Improvements$248,400

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $217,500 in May 2012.

List vs sold

$218,500 listed → $217,500 sold (−$1,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,852

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai