Off-Market Property Details
8730 SOMMERWOOD DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,622
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$446,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8730 Sommerwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8730 Sommerwood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,622
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$446,700

Living Area
3,622 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Sommerwood
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,700
Land Value
$90,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$356,700
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $318,500 in June 2018.
List vs sold
$335,000 listed → $318,500 sold (−$16,500)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,635
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SOMMERWOOD
12 properties on record
- 14633 Rosebud Dr20043,432 sq ft$427,300
- 14653 Rosebud Dr20022,477 sq ft$402,400
- 14694 Rosebud Dr20023,071 sq ft$409,000
- 14699 Rosebud Dr20024,616 sq ft$541,800
- 14710 Rosebud Dr20023,071 sq ft$393,200
- 14715 Rosebud Dr20033,700 sq ft$456,400
- 14726 Rosebud Dr20023,651 sq ft$434,700
- 14731 Rosebud Dr20022,850 sq ft$413,700
- 14742 Rosebud Dr20014,571 sq ft$497,100
- 14747 Rosebud Dr20023,409 sq ft$468,200
- 14758 Rosebud Dr20023,116 sq ft$424,400
- 14763 Rosebud Dr20013,889 sq ft$467,800