Pending — 874 Rosebud Lane, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 874 Rosebud Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 874 Rosebud Lane in PARKROSE, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the new community of Parkrose, this Wembley Coastal Cottage paired pation plan by Fischer Homes is an attractive brand new property. The residence includes 1243 square feet of living area, providing comfortable spaces for everyday living. With two bedrooms, this residence offers personal retreats designed for rest and rejuvenation. This paired-patio home, built in 2025, rests on a 4760 square foot lot, providing a canvas for outdoor enjoyment. This is a unique opportunity to embrace a modern lifestyle in a well-maintained setting. Some photos have been virtually staged.
$249,990
$299,990
Nestled in the new community of Parkrose, this Wembley Coastal Cottage paired pation plan by Fischer Homes is an attractive brand new property. The residence includes 1243 square feet of living area, providing comfortable spaces for everyday living. With two bedrooms, this residence offers personal ...
1,243
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- New construction, 2025 build
- Paired patio floor plan
- Kitchen island and breakfast bar
- Walk-in closet
- Heat pump heating and cooling
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$259,990 → $249,990
Oct 29, 2025
- Listedat $299,990
Jun 3, 2025
PARKROSE · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $387,318
- Median DOM
- 215 days
Recent comparable sales

$240,000
1233 Arlington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,385 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
1008 E 7th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
1232 Cypress Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,476 sqft
Sold May 2026

$299,000
1645 Fairmount Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1091 Distinctive Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,371 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$299,990Listed· Jun 3, 2025
$249,990Reduced
↓ $50,000 (16.7% off original)
339 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School17.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center17.9 mi
- Conner Prairie17.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis20.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,243 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Parkrose
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools