Sold — 882 Ascot Farm Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 882 Ascot Farm Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 882 Ascot Farm Way in Blue Grass At Viking Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Recently refreshed 5bdrm 4 full bath home on a finished basement with a fully fenced rear yard! There is a full bath located on all three levels. Located in super popular Viking Meadows with full access to all the amenities it offers... Like to walk/run/bike? The community even has direct access to the Monon Trail! Most of the home has just been repainted, and ALL of the carpet in the home has also been replaced. A dimensional shingle/hail resistant roof was added in 7/21, the water heater was replaced in 2022, the entire outside was repainted in 2021, and a new stamped concrete patio was added in 2022! Smart thermostat and even smart garage door openers in case the kids forget their keys. Backyard even backs up to common area. Truly everything you could need.
$559,000
$570,000
Recently refreshed 5bdrm 4 full bath home on a finished basement with a fully fenced rear yard! There is a full bath located on all three levels. Located in super popular Viking Meadows with full access to all the amenities it offers... Like to walk/run/bike? The community even has direct access to ...
3,532
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$533,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,124 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Blue Grass At Viking Meadows subdivision
Sold
$559,000
-$11,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 1, 2024
- Listed at
- $570,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$559,000
Mar 1, 2024
- Price reduced$570,000 → $559,000
Jan 25, 2024
- Listedat $570,000
Jan 19, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$570,000Listed· Jan 19, 2024
$559,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (1.9% off original)
8 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,532 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Blue Grass at Viking Meadows
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$533,000
Land Value
$90,400
17% of total
Improvement Value
$442,600
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $5,052
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2