Sold — 8967 Kiser Point, Indianapolis, IN 46256
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8967 Kiser Point
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8967 Kiser Point in Cape Cod Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow, what a find! Right across from Meijer and Walmart off I-69 and 96th Street, you can enjoy low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! (It's actually One-Plus Bath because the primary suite has an extra sink and vanity en suite!). As you step inside, you enter a bright, modern kitchen featuring updated fixtures and appliances. The spacious living room offers vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect space to unwind. The finished garage is complete with epoxy floors and wall organization, ideal for storage and hobby enthusiasts. Outside, relax on the peaceful patio overlooking a serene pond, offering a tranquil setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Residents enjoy access to fantastic community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and gym. Conveniently located near the best shopping, dining, and entertainment that Fishers, Castleton, and Keystone have to offer.
$224,900
$229,900
Wow, what a find! Right across from Meijer and Walmart off I-69 and 96th Street, you can enjoy low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! (It's actually One-Plus Bath because the primary suite has an extra sink and vanity en suite!). As you step inside, you enter a br...
908
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
Off Market
Status
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 42 days
- Fireplace
- Cape Cod Village subdivision
Sold
$220,000
-$9,900 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Jan 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $229,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 42 days
Price history
- Sold$220,000
Jan 28, 2026
- Price reduced$229,900 → $224,900
Dec 12, 2025
- Listedat $229,900
Nov 26, 2025
Cape Cod Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $234,900
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$210,000
9049 Lisering Circle
2bd · 1ba · 882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$321,000
7733 E 75th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,166 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,000
8219 E 75th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$216,000
8212 Crook Drive N
2bd · 2ba · 1,026 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$234,900
9019 Crook Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,034 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$229,900Listed· Nov 26, 2025
$224,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.2% off original)
42 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
908 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cape Cod Village
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township