Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 901 25th Street, Bedford, IN 47421901 25th Street
Bedford, Indiana 47421
No Subdivision
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 901 25th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bedford, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 901 25th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bedford.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your modern barn-style dream home in Bedford! Built just two years ago, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath beauty is packed with charm and modern finishes. Its unique barn-shaped design gives it standout curb appeal, while inside you'll find durable vinyl plank flooring throughout-stylish, easy to clean, and made for everyday living. The main level features a spacious primary suite you'll love coming home to. It boasts a walk-in closet and a large bathroom complete with double sinks, a walk-in shower, and plenty of space to relax and recharge. Upstairs, you'll find two more bedrooms and another full bath, giving everyone the room they need. Step outside and enjoy the fully fenced backyard-perfect for pets, playtime, gardening, or summer cookouts. Whether you're hosting friends, enjoying family nights, or soaking up quiet moments, this home checks all the boxes for both comfort and style. Don't miss the chance to make this one-of-a-kind home yours!
Key things to know
- Primary suite on main with walk-in closet and double-sink bathroom
- Barn-style architecture with modern finishes
- Vinyl plank flooring throughout
- Fully fenced backyard
- Ductless heating and cooling system
Monthly payment
Estimate · $265,000
$1,671/mo
≈ $1,410 principal & interest · $261 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $53,000 on a loan of $212,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$270,000 → $265,000
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $275,500
Aug 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$247,200
1905 Windwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,374 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$120,000
630 Trinton Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,759 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$235,000
596 Briarwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,360 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$358,000
976 Vinegar Hill Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$230,000
102 Goosetown Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,788 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$275,500Listed· Aug 21, 2025
$265,000Reduced
↓ $10,500 (3.8% off original)
187 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis65.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS77.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park78.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)79.0 mi
- Carmel High School79.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital79.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,556 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
School District
North Lawrence Com Schools