Sold — 907 S Ohio Street, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 907 S Ohio St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 907 S Ohio St in Thistlethwaite or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Oh, hello there, property enthusiast! Prepare to be intrigued by 907 S Ohio ST, nestled in the charming town of SHERIDAN, Indiana. This single-family residence in Hamilton County is move-in ready! With 1240 square feet of living area spread across two stories, this residence provides the perfect setting for creating lasting memories. Imagine waking up each morning in one of the 4 bedrooms, as you decide which space will become your ultimate sanctuary. 3 full bathrooms mean no more fighting over the mirror in the morning! Remodeled and updated in 2025, this property sits on a large corner lot, offering a fantastic opportunity to craft your own outdoor haven with a fenced area. This property is a treasure waiting to be discovered, offering endless possibilities to live in or rent as an Airbnb. This revised floor plan has elevated the home to its maximum use of every square foot. All new appliances, roof, windows, drywall, wiring, plumbing, kitchen, 3 bathrooms and so much more! Come see it for yourself!
$279,799
$280,000
Oh, hello there, property enthusiast! Prepare to be intrigued by 907 S Ohio ST, nestled in the charming town of SHERIDAN, Indiana. This single-family residence in Hamilton County is move-in ready! With 1240 square feet of living area spread across two stories, this residence provides the perfect se...
1,240
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$134,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 27 days
- Thistlethwaite subdivision
Sold
$275,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $280,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$275,000
Dec 29, 2025
- Price reduced$279,900 → $279,799
Nov 19, 2025
- Listedat $280,000
Oct 31, 2025
Thistlethwaite · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $275,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
8410 N Washington Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,309 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1300 Shadetree Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,454 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
511 W 6th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$319,900
24453 Kercheval Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,503 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$280,000Listed· Oct 31, 2025
$279,799Reduced
↓ $201 (0.1% off original)
27 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.9 mi
- Clay Terrace10.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
- Carmel High School12.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Thistlethwaite
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$134,500
Land Value
$43,400
32% of total
Improvement Value
$91,100
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,116