Off-Market Property Details

908 MONUMENT ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

2,728

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$261,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 908 Monument St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 908 Monument St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,728

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$261,600

Living Area

2,728 sq ft

Year Built

1995

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$261,600

Land Value

$38,400

Land$38,400

15% of total

Improvement Value

$223,200

Improvements$223,200

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $275,000 in June 2022.

List vs sold

$265,500 listed → $275,000 sold (+$9,500)

Days on market

37

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,364

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai