Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9133 Fitzgerald Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462399133 Fitzgerald Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
Fields at New Bethel
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9133 Fitzgerald Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9133 Fitzgerald Drive in Fields At New Bethel, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 9133 Fitzgerald Dr, Indianapolis! This 2023 D.R. Horton home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 3,200 sq ft of modern living in the desirable Fields at New Bethel community. Enjoy an open-concept main level with a gourmet kitchen, study, and spacious great room. Upstairs features a luxurious primary suite, walk-in closets, and convenient laundry. The home also includes a full semi-fished basement, 2-car garage, and outdoor living space with a covered patio. Close to schools, shopping, and parks this home is move-in ready! ****Sellers are offering a $5,000 credit toward an interest rate buydown with a full-price offer submission.****
Key things to know
- Open-concept main level with gourmet kitchen
- Primary suite with walk-in closet
- Finished basement
- Covered patio
- High ceilings throughout
Monthly payment
Estimate · $404,900
$2,502/mo
≈ $2,155 principal & interest · $307 tax · $40 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $80,980 on a loan of $323,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$419,900 → $404,900
Sep 26, 2025
- Listedat $424,900
Sep 3, 2025
Fields At New Bethel · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $341,900
- Median DOM
- 49 days
Recent comparable sales

$395,000
4444 Goose Rock Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5322 Montavia Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$346,000
7633 Ballybay Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,656 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
5239 Five Points Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,832 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
9616 Treyburn Green Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,042 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$424,900Listed· Sep 3, 2025
$404,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (4.7% off original)
23 days on market
Layout
Schools
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp
Middle
Franklin Central Junior High
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.8 mi
- Fishers High School19.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.1 mi
- Conner Prairie19.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.5 mi
- Carmel High School20.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,310 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Fields at New Bethel
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp