Off-Market Property Details

918 LANYARD CT

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Morse Landing · Section 3

4,630

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$897,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 918 Lanyard Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 918 Lanyard Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,630

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$897,600

Living Area

4,630 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Morse Landing

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$897,600

Land Value

$383,000

Land$383,000

43% of total

Improvement Value

$514,600

Improvements$514,600

57% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $670,000 in July 2019.

List vs sold

$735,000 listed → $670,000 sold (−$65,000)

Days on market

213

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,505

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai