Sold — 920 Veterans Way, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 920 Veterans Way, Unit 301
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 920 Veterans Way, Unit 301 in Melange or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 920 Veterans Way, a never-lived-in luxury end unit offering superior privacy, designer finishes, and a rare attached 2-car garage with direct interior access-no elevators or parking garages required. This spacious 1,515 sq ft, 2-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases 10' ceilings, abundant natural light from multiple exposures, and a private covered balcony facing the courtyard, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, the open-concept design features luxury vinyl plank flooring, designer lighting, Smart Home technology, and an elevated finish package. The kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, subway-tile backsplash, upgraded hardware, a walk-in pantry, and a large island ideal for entertaining. The living and dining spaces offer seamless flow and expansive windows, creating a bright, modern aesthetic. Both bedrooms include generous closets and abundant storage, while the baths feature quartz vanities, premium tilework, and stylish fixtures. Additional highlights include a whole-building water softener, secure private entry, a dog wash station, and a tranquil courtyard with fountain views. The building's attractive brick and masonry exterior complements its urban-loft character and prime setting in the sought-after Melange community. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Monon Trail and Carmel's vibrant Arts & Design District, residents enjoy unmatched walkability to Midtown Plaza, the Palladium, Christkindlmarkt, the Farmers Market, restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques. This maintenance-free residence blends upscale design, private amenities, and a premier location-delivering the best of Carmel living in one elegant package.
$650,000
$725,000
Welcome to 920 Veterans Way, a never-lived-in luxury end unit offering superior privacy, designer finishes, and a rare attached 2-car garage with direct interior access-no elevators or parking garages required. This spacious 1,515 sq ft, 2-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases 10' ceilings, abundant natura...
1,515
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$636,200
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 239 days
- Melange subdivision
Sold
$635,000
-$90,000 below list (-12.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $725,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 239 days
Price history
- Sold$635,000
Mar 3, 2026
- Price reduced$675,000 → $650,000
Dec 31, 2025
- Listedat $725,000
Jun 12, 2025
Melange · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $925,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 65% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Jun 12, 2025
$650,000Reduced
↓ $75,000 (10.3% off original)
239 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 0.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,515 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
One
Subdivision
Melange
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$636,200
Land Value
$150,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$486,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,490