Sold — 9325 N Friendship Drive, Taylorsville, IN 47280Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9325 N Friendship Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Taylorsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9325 N Friendship Drive in Volland Add, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Taylorsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in a well-established and peaceful neighborhood, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. In addition to the three bedrooms, this home features a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, home office, or extra living room space-offering flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only 1.5 years old. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced backyard-a great place for kids, pets, or weekend gatherings. The covered patio area provides the perfect spot for outdoor dining or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located just minutes from Taylorsville Elementary School, this home is a wonderful opportunity for families or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home with extra space and a great yard.
$179,900
$190,000
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in a well-established and peaceful neighborhood, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. In addition to the three bedrooms, this home features a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, home office, or extra livi...
1,128
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.3% below list in 34 days
- Volland Add subdivision
Sold
$178,000
-$12,000 below list (-6.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $190,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 34 days
Price history
- Sold$178,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Price reduced$190,000 → $179,900
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $190,000
May 12, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$190,000Listed· May 12, 2025
$179,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (5.3% off original)
34 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis34.5 mi
- Fishers High School46.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital46.5 mi
- Conner Prairie46.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)46.7 mi
- Carmel High School47.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,128 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Volland Add
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp