Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9330 S State Road 243, Cloverdale, IN 461209330 S State Road 243
Cloverdale, Indiana 46120
Sub Not Found in Table
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
14.01
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9330 S State Road 243
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9330 S State Road 243 in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICE UPDATE - Located at 9330 S State Road 243 in CLOVERDALE, Indiana, this property in Putnam County offers a remarkable opportunity for comfortable living. Are you looking for a little slice of countryside where you have both the easy access to I70, and the ease of walking out into your backyard and head off down into your own hunting ground. This property allows you to park your Semi, tractor, 4x4, sidexside, Harley, boat, Customized car or truck ... this property has beautiful wildlife. Built in 2022, this home presents a modern and inviting atmosphere. With 2280 square feet of living area, this home provides plentiful space to create the environment you have always desired. The three full bathrooms offer convenience and privacy for everyone. The home features three bedrooms, providing restful sanctuaries designed for relaxation. A generous 14+ac lot, the possibilities are endless for creating your ideal outdoor retreat. This single-story home offers ease of access and a seamless living experience. Discover the endless possibilities awaiting you on this exceptional property.
Key things to know
- 14+ acres with hunting ground
- 4-car garage plus heavy equipment parking
- Pole barn
- In-law suite arrangement
- Kitchen island and walk-in closets
Browse by room
18 rooms · 54 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $520,000
$2,842/mo
≈ $2,768 principal & interest · $75 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $104,000 on a loan of $416,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$545,000 → $520,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $545,000
Feb 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$360,000
9739 S County Road 825 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,100 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
7798 S County Road 950 E
2bd · 1ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,500
11346 W Awbrey Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$330,000
46 W County Road 1000 S
4bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
9634 S County Road 425 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$545,000Listed· Feb 23, 2026
$520,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (4.6% off original)
47 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis41.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park48.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)50.4 mi
- Carmel High School50.8 mi
- Clay Terrace51.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,280 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sub Not Found in Table
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools