Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 946 Lenox Ln, Unit 103

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 946 Lenox Ln, Unit 103 in Lenox Trace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this FIRST FLOOR move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring modern updates throughout. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and all appliances stay. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the second bedroom and full hall bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to your private patio with a gorgeous pond view - great spot for relaxing or morning coffee. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, secured entry, designated parking plus a one-car garage. There is also additional visitor's parking. Community offers: club house with sauna and gym, pickleball courts, pool, plenty of mature trees... Conveniently located with quick access to shopping, dining, downtown Carmel, and major highways.

Listed by Benjamin Tupper· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22070444
SoldSold in 116 days

$249,900

$265,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,072Sq Ft

Welcome to this FIRST FLOOR move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring modern updates throughout. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a b...

Listed by Benjamin Tupper· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22070444

1,072

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

$211,700

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 116 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Lenox Trace subdivision

Sold

$238,000

-$27,000 below list (-10.2%)

Closed
Apr 6, 2026
Listed at
$265,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
116 days

Price history

  1. Sold$238,000

    Apr 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$258,000 → $249,900

    Feb 3, 2026

  3. Listedat $265,000

    Oct 26, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$226,000
Median DOM
58 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$210K$550KMedian $217K
$238K

Interior

Smart ThermostatStorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Tennis Court(s)Other

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $265,000Listed· Oct 26, 2025

  • $249,900Reduced

    $15,100 (5.7% off original)

116 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,072 sq ft

Carmel High School

    1.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
  • Carmel High School1.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace2.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,072 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

One

Subdivision

Lenox Trace

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$211,700

Land Value

$47,700

Land$47,700

23% of total

Improvement Value

$164,000

Improvements$164,000

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,450

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai