Sold — 952 Silverheels Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 952 Silverheels Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 952 Silverheels Dr in Blue Grass At Viking Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover an oasis of comfort and charm in Westfield! This exquisite 4-bedroom, 4-bath home boasts an open floor plan with stunning hardwood floors and soaring 10-foot ceilings. The modern kitchen features elegant granite countertops and new appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the spacious master suite with luxurious walk-in closets and a beautiful walk-in shower with a separate tub. Enjoy cozy nights by the fireplace or gather around the outdoor fire pit with friends and family. The finished basement adds extra living space, while a 3-car garage offers abundant storage. Top it all off with access to Westfield's desirable schools and the convenience of a 9-area irrigation system for a beautifully maintained lawn!
$649,900
$699,900
Discover an oasis of comfort and charm in Westfield! This exquisite 4-bedroom, 4-bath home boasts an open floor plan with stunning hardwood floors and soaring 10-foot ceilings. The modern kitchen features elegant granite countertops and new appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to th...
4,056
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$572,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 53 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,370 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Blue Grass At Viking Meadows subdivision
Sold
$650,000
-$49,900 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 53 days
Price history
- Sold$650,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Price reduced$669,000 → $649,900
Jan 28, 2026
- Listedat $699,900
Sep 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,900Listed· Sep 24, 2025
$649,900Reduced
↓ $50,000 (7.1% off original)
53 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,056 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Blue Grass at Viking Meadows
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$572,700
Land Value
$92,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$480,700
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,008
- Exemption
- Homestead