Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 952 W Kamleifer Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 952 W Kamleifer Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to White Lake in Prince's Lakes. Tucked away on this waterfront lot is a 1 BR, 1 BA Classic A Frame house with a 2 car detached garage. This unique home has a large sunroom, separate laundry room with new flooring and a partially finished loft for extra storage. This property consists of two parcels which totals .81 acres. It is a waterfront property that needs some clearing for a dock. This hidden piece of paradise just needs some TLC. Use your imagination to make this the perfect weekend getaway. Make it your weekend retreat or a full time home directly on the water! White Lake is an electric motor only lake. Pontoons are allowed.

Listed by Darla Hubble· Trusted Realty Partners of Ind· MLS# 22062944
Recently SoldSold in 180 days

$260,000

$283,000

1Beds
1Baths
1,804Sq Ft

Welcome to White Lake in Prince's Lakes. Tucked away on this waterfront lot is a 1 BR, 1 BA Classic A Frame house with a 2 car detached garage. This unique home has a large sunroom, separate laundry room with new flooring and a partially finished loft for extra storage. This property consists of tw...

Listed by Darla Hubble· Trusted Realty Partners of Ind· MLS# MBR22062944

1,804

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 180 days

Sold

$247,000

-$36,000 below list (-12.7%)

Closed
Apr 10, 2026
Listed at
$283,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
180 days

Price history

  1. Sold$247,000

    Apr 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$274,995 → $260,000

    Oct 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $283,000

    Sep 15, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$646KMedian $489K
$247K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $283,000Listed· Sep 15, 2025

  • $260,000Reduced

    $23,000 (8.1% off original)

180 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,004 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms800 sq ft

Schools

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis28.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)41.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital42.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park42.2 mi
    • Carmel High School42.4 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS42.5 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,804 sq ft

    Year Built

    1968

    Stories

    One Leveland + Loft

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    1

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United

    Powered by Ackee.ai