Sold — 9620 Bramblewood Way, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9620 Bramblewood Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9620 Bramblewood Way in Bramblewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This impeccably maintained ranch with finished basement checks every box-and then some! Step into a home where style meets peace of mind, thanks to a long list of recent updates: all windows (5 yrs), brand-new furnace & A/C (2025), brand-new water heater (2025), and a 1-year-old refrigerator. Washer & dryer (also fairly new) ALSO stay. The heart of the home features a chef-inspired kitchen with rich stone countertops, a designer backsplash, and stainless appliances. All bedrooms are above average in size. Large unfinished storage space plus the walk in closet spaces allow for ample storage opportunities! Out back, discover your private retreat: a heated pool, stamped-concrete patio, pergola, paver firepit, and lush, mature landscaping that feels like your own resort. A 3-season room (just 5 years old) expands living space and lets you enjoy the outdoors almost year-round. The combination of a ranch floor plan + finished basement (highly sought-after in Central Indiana) makes this home truly rare. Add in the extensive updates and the show-stopping outdoor oasis, and you'll understand why this one won't last long. Schedule your showing today-this is the lifestyle upgrade you've been waiting for!
$599,900
This impeccably maintained ranch with finished basement checks every box-and then some! Step into a home where style meets peace of mind, thanks to a long list of recent updates: all windows (5 yrs), brand-new furnace & A/C (2025), brand-new water heater (2025), and a 1-year-old refrigerator. Washer...
4,254
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$551,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.7% over list in 3 days
- Private pool
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,201 sqft)
- Bramblewood subdivision
Sold
$640,000
+$40,100 over list (6.7%)
- Closed
- Oct 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $599,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$640,000
Oct 22, 2025
- Listedat $599,900
Sep 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,900Listed· Sep 23, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 5.2 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,254 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Bramblewood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$551,700
Land Value
$145,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$405,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,584
- Exemption
- Homestead