Sold — 963 Retford Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 963 Retford Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 963 Retford Dr in Maple Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
(Notice: This house has new carpet and all new interior paint! It's like a brand new home!) This beautiful 4 bedroom two story home is located in Westfield, Indiana, one of the fastest growing suburbs in America. Westfield is great for property value and resale. Westfield high school is rated in the top 10 in the state, shopping is great and roads for travel to work are excellent. It's located in Maple Village, south of state road 32. You'll love the loft upstairs on cold winter nights. Most everyone needs an office, it's on the man floor. Refrigerator, washer and dryer stay with the home! You'll appreciate the fenced in back yard, great for play, children and pets. This house is move in ready, no need to spend extra money updating anything. Note: The sellers close on their new house mid October. We'd like to time the closing on this house for mid October also, same day if possible. Think about it, a 4 bed, 2 story home, all new carpet and interior paint, fenced in back yard and located south of state road 32. This is a house to see this house this week. (TVs go, TV mounts go)
$354,000
$389,900
(Notice: This house has new carpet and all new interior paint! It's like a brand new home!) This beautiful 4 bedroom two story home is located in Westfield, Indiana, one of the fastest growing suburbs in America. Westfield is great for property value and resale. Westfield high school is rated in ...
2,132
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$323,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 92 days
- Maple Village subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$44,900 below list (-11.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $389,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Jan 5, 2026
- Price reduced$369,900 → $354,000
Nov 17, 2025
- Listedat $389,900
Sep 5, 2025
Maple Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $349,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$389,900Listed· Sep 5, 2025
$354,000Reduced
↓ $35,900 (9.2% off original)
92 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,132 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Maple Village
Section 4B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$323,100
Land Value
$75,100
23% of total
Improvement Value
$248,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,266
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4B