Sold — 9649 Cedar Cove Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46250
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9649 Cedar Cove Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9649 Cedar Cove Ln in Cedar Cove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If location and a versatile footprint are an important part of your home search - this condo is a must see! This two level, 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with a two-car garage offers an upper multi-purpose loft and oversized living room with a gas fireplace and built in bookshelves and offers the best of indoor and outdoor living spaces with an upper deck off the master bedroom and lower-level partially covered patio with easy access off the living room and garage service door. All kitchen appliances, washer, dryer and water softener convey with the home. Home is well maintained with a mix of value-added upgrades including easy care ceramic faux wood tile flooring in the majority of the main level, painted woodwork, some kitchen upgrades, three sets of barn doors, sky lights and roof Fall of '24 and gutters and water heater in '23. This bright and livable condo is located in an ideal commute to many work locations and is close to shopping, dining and entertainment. Cedar Cove has community rental restrictions.
$214,900
If location and a versatile footprint are an important part of your home search - this condo is a must see! This two level, 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with a two-car garage offers an upper multi-purpose loft and oversized living room with a gas fireplace and built in bookshelves and offers the best of ind...
1,320
Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$207,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 21 days
- Fireplace
- Cedar Cove subdivision
Sold
$215,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $214,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
Jun 16, 2025
- Listedat $214,900
Apr 7, 2025
Cedar Cove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $200,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$274,900
9314 Steeplechase Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,343 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
6506 Miramar Court
2bd · 3ba · 1,413 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$214,900Listed· Apr 7, 2025
21 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.9 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cedar Cove
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$207,000
Land Value
$50,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$157,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $778
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2