Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 966 Bent Branch Circle, Greenwood, IN 46143966 Bent Branch Circle
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Cherry Tree Walk
$399,100
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 966 Bent Branch Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 966 Bent Branch Circle in Cherry Tree Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful and spacious home, built in 2022 on a corner lot, features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. On the main floor, there is a den that is perfect for working or studying, plus an open living area that feels bright and roomy. There is also a bedroom and a full bathroom downstairs, great for guests or family. Upstairs, large primary bedroom with bathroom that includes a tub. There are also three more good-sized bedrooms, a big loft that can be used as a playroom or extra living space, and a washer and dryer already included. The home also has plenty of natural light, lots of storage, and a nice backyard - perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Key things to know
- Main-floor bedroom and full bath
- Upstairs loft for playroom or bonus space
- Primary suite with tub
- Kitchen island and pantry
- Corner lot with backyard
Monthly payment
Estimate · $399,100
$2,813/mo
≈ $2,124 principal & interest · $659 tax · $30 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $79,820 on a loan of $319,280.
Price history
- Listedat $399,100
Nov 18, 2025
Cherry Tree Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $395,000
- Median DOM
- 107 days
Recent comparable sales

$552,000
3973 Brockton Manor S Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
920 Talbert Road
5bd · 4ba · 3,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
1046 Elmwood Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,305 sqft
Sold May 2026

$520,000
1330 Sambar Court
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
148 Plaza Granda Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$399,100Listed· Nov 18, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)25.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.1 mi
- Carmel High School26.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS26.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,996 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Walk
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp