Off-Market Property Details

9671 PRAIRIEWOOD WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,969

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$571,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9671 Prairiewood Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9671 Prairiewood Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,969

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$571,400

Living Area

3,969 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.32 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$571,400

Land Value

$139,000

Land$139,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$432,400

Improvements$432,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $375,000 in May 2014.

List vs sold

$399,900 listed → $375,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

256

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,009

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai