Recently Sold — 9691 Behner Drive, Fishers, IN 46250Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9691 Behner Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9691 Behner Dr in Towns at River Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Ashton floor plan, where modern design meets spacious living. This thoughtfully crafted home features open, inviting spaces perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The home offers stylish finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a layout that effortlessly blends comfort with functionality. Located in a thriving community, you'll enjoy easy access to top schools, parks, and local amenities. With included appliances and special financing options available, the home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own.
$347,900
$349,900
Welcome to the Ashton floor plan, where modern design meets spacious living. This thoughtfully crafted home features open, inviting spaces perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The home offers stylish finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a layout that effortlessly blends comfort with functio...
1,909
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.07
Acres
$333,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 26 days
- New construction
- Towns at River Place subdivision
Sold
$347,900
-$2,000 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Feb 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$347,900
Feb 14, 2025
- Price reduced$349,900 → $347,900
Jan 2, 2025
- Listedat $349,900
Dec 13, 2024
Towns at River Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $369,000
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
6506 Miramar Court
2bd · 3ba · 1,413 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026

$269,000
6573 Aintree Terrace
3bd · 3ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,900Listed· Dec 13, 2024
$347,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.6% off original)
26 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 4.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,909 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Towns at River Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$333,400
Land Value
$110,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$223,400
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $600