Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9698 Coyote Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9698 Coyote Ct in Potters Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Potters Woods, this spacious 7-bedroom, 5-bath home sits on over half an acre of wooded privacy. Step inside to a grand two-story entryway flanked by formal living and dining rooms. The great room features a cozy gas fireplace and a wall of windows that overlook the private backyard. The main level also includes a bedroom with its own full bath. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, and a sunny breakfast nook with bay windows. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a beautifully updated ensuite featuring a soaking tub, separate tile shower, and comfort-height vanities with new fixtures-plus a massive custom walk-in closet. The finished walkout basement offers even more living space with built-ins, an exercise room, a 7th bedroom, a full bath, and plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy multiple outdoor living areas including a deck and patio with plenty of privacy. Roof and gutters were replaced in 2021.

Listed by Christopher Chaulk· @properties· MLS# 22042094
SoldSold in 57 days

$700,000

$730,000

7Beds
5Baths
5,284Sq Ft

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Potters Woods, this spacious 7-bedroom, 5-bath home sits on over half an acre of wooded privacy. Step inside to a grand two-story entryway flanked by formal living and dining rooms. The great room features a cozy gas fireplace and a wall o...

Listed by Christopher Chaulk· @properties· MLS# MBR22042094

5,610

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.67

Acres

$653,800

Assessed Value

7

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 57 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,742 sqft)
  • Potters Woods subdivision

Sold

$638,968

-$91,032 below list (-12.5%)

Closed
Sep 8, 2025
Listed at
$730,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$638,968

    Sep 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$730,000 → $700,000

    Jun 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $730,000

    May 30, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$638,968
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$529K$1.6MMedian $735K
$639K

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesTray Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarPaddle FanCentral VacuumEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataIn-Law ArrangementWired for Sound

Exterior

PlaysetSprinkler System

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $730,000Listed· May 30, 2025

  • $700,000Reduced

    $30,000 (4.1% off original)

57 days on market

Layout

Main
116 rooms1,688 sq ft
Upper
535 rooms1,854 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,742 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
    • Westfield High School7.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.1 mi
    • Fishers High School7.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,610 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.67 acres

    Subdivision

    Potters Woods

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    7

    Bathrooms

    5 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $653,800

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    13% of total

    Improvement Value

    $568,800

    Improvements$568,800

    87% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $17,940

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai