Recently Sold — 9707 Behner Drive, Fishers, IN 46250Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9707 Behner Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9707 Behner Dr in Towns at River Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Ashton floor plan, where modern design meets spacious living. This thoughtfully crafted home features open, inviting spaces perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. This End unit home offers stylish finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a layout that effortlessly blends comfort with functionality. Located in a thriving community, you'll enjoy easy access to top schools, parks, and local amenities. With included appliances and special financing options available, the home will be complete in December and waiting for you to make it your own.
$374,900
$379,900
Welcome to the Ashton floor plan, where modern design meets spacious living. This thoughtfully crafted home features open, inviting spaces perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. This End unit home offers stylish finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a layout that effortlessly blends comfort wi...
1,896
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.1
Acres
$351,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 61 days
- New construction
- Towns at River Place subdivision
Sold
$369,000
-$10,900 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $379,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$369,000
Feb 11, 2025
- Price reduced$379,900 → $374,900
Dec 13, 2024
- Listedat $379,900
Nov 14, 2024
Towns at River Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $369,000
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
6506 Miramar Court
2bd · 3ba · 1,413 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026

$269,000
6573 Aintree Terrace
3bd · 3ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$379,900Listed· Nov 14, 2024
$374,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.3% off original)
61 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 4.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,896 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Towns at River Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$351,300
Land Value
$110,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$241,300
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $600