Sold — 9718 Alexander Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9718 Alexander Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9718 Alexander Ln in Roxbury or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is one of the larger ranches in Roxbury with a nice fenced backyard and spacious deck! All appliances are included. Washer and Dryer stay too! Granite countertops in kitchen, Cathedral ceiling and walk-in closet in primary bedroom. Laundry Closet has cabinets. This home is located conveniently close to shopping , schools, I465 and I69! Home needs updating and is priced accordingly!
$210,000
This is one of the larger ranches in Roxbury with a nice fenced backyard and spacious deck! All appliances are included. Washer and Dryer stay too! Granite countertops in kitchen, Cathedral ceiling and walk-in closet in primary bedroom. Laundry Closet has cabinets. This home is located conveniently...
1,032
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$229,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Roxbury subdivision
Sold
$210,000
- Closed
- Dec 19, 2025
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$210,000
Dec 19, 2025
- Listedat $210,000
Dec 18, 2025
Roxbury · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $245,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
10130 Long Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
9760 River Oak Lane E
3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
12145 Bubbling Brook Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,326 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$210,000Listed· Dec 18, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,032 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Roxbury
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$229,500
Land Value
$59,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$170,500
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $596
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2