Sold — 974 Adlo Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 974 Adlo Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 974 Adlo Ln in Maple Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 974 Adlo Lane in Westfield's popular Maple Knoll subdivision. From the moment you step foot inside this home, you'll notice the custom upgrades that separate it from the rest (over $30,000 in seller updates). Neutral paint throughout, engineered hardwood flooring on the main level and an updated look throughout. Roughly $15,000 in tile work throughout the home starting with the kitchen backsplash! Both the primary bathroom and second full bathroom have been completely remodeled with neutral white subway tile and designer tile on the floors. Huge second floor laundry room is stacked with cabinetry, herringbone tile and black soapstone countertops. The oversized bonus room has been finished off with built in cabinetry and shelving ($4,000 upgrade). All four bedrooms are located on the second floor of the home and each have walk-in closets. The main level is open concept living at its finest - the living room opens up to the dining/kitchen area as well as a bonus sunroom on the back of the home. Fall is the perfect time for a bonfire on your large stamped concrete patio with fire pit ($10,000 upgrade) and large fully-fenced backyard with landscaping. Roof was replaced in 2021 and reverse osmosis water filter added in the kitchen. If you're looking for an existing home not requiring major updates, this is one you'll want to see!
$489,900
Welcome to 974 Adlo Lane in Westfield's popular Maple Knoll subdivision. From the moment you step foot inside this home, you'll notice the custom upgrades that separate it from the rest (over $30,000 in seller updates). Neutral paint throughout, engineered hardwood flooring on the main level and an ...
3,188
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$470,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Maple Knoll subdivision
Sold
$489,900
- Closed
- Nov 20, 2025
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$489,900
Nov 20, 2025
- Listedat $489,900
Oct 30, 2025
Maple Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $480,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$489,900Listed· Oct 30, 2025
3 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.9 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,188 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Maple Knoll
Section 7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$470,100
Land Value
$94,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$376,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,838
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7