Recently Sold — 9760 Silver Leaf Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9760 Silver Leaf Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9760 Silver Leaf Dr in Prairie Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
MASSIVE BONUS ROOM! This freshly updated 2,036 sq ft townhouse in the desirable, maintenance-free Prairie Lakes community has been completely painted top to bottom - walls, trim, and ceilings - and features brand new carpet throughout. The spacious main-floor master suite offers privacy, a full bath, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs you'll find two large bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, a MASSIVE bonus room with glass-paneled French doors, and a convenient laundry room. Enjoy 10 ft ceilings, an open floor plan, gas fireplace, and 42" kitchen cabinets. Just minutes to The Yard and HTC this condo is also close to SR37, Costco, shopping, and hospitals!
$255,000
$265,000
MASSIVE BONUS ROOM! This freshly updated 2,036 sq ft townhouse in the desirable, maintenance-free Prairie Lakes community has been completely painted top to bottom - walls, trim, and ceilings - and features brand new carpet throughout. The spacious main-floor master suite offers privacy, a full bath...
2,036
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$253,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% below list in 153 days
- Fireplace
- Prairie Lakes subdivision
Sold
$250,000
-$15,000 below list (-5.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $265,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 153 days
Price history
- Sold$250,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$260,000 → $255,000
Mar 1, 2026
- Listedat $265,000
Oct 17, 2025
Prairie Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $265,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$265,000Listed· Oct 17, 2025
$255,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.8% off original)
153 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 2.2 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,036 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Prairie Lakes
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$253,600
Land Value
$68,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$185,600
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,718
- Exemption
- Homestead