Sold — 9770 Blue Violet Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9770 Blue Violet Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9770 Blue Violet Dr in Prairie Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, & convenience. Beautifully updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, sleek countertops, & stainless steel appliances - perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. Spacious primary bedroom with en-suite & walk-in closet. Gas log fireplace, private fenced-in patio, two-car attached garage & upper level laundry are just a few of the great features in this home. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with access to a sparkling community pool, ideal for relaxing & soaking up the sun. Water, Sewer & Trash included in HOA fees. Great Location...minutes from Downtown Fishers & Noblesville. Easy access to interstate.
$267,500
$274,900
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, & convenience. Beautifully updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, sleek countertops, & stainless steel appliances - perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. Spacious primary bedroom with en-s...
1,746
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$259,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% below list in 44 days
- Fireplace
- Prairie Lakes subdivision
Sold
$267,500
-$7,400 below list (-2.7%)
- Closed
- Jul 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $274,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$267,500
Jul 9, 2025
- Price reduced$270,000 → $267,500
Jun 5, 2025
- Listedat $274,900
Apr 28, 2025
Prairie Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $265,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$274,900Listed· Apr 28, 2025
$267,500Reduced
↓ $7,400 (2.7% off original)
44 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 2.3 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Fishers High School2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,746 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Prairie Lakes
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,100
Land Value
$68,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$191,100
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,866
- Exemption
- Homestead