Off-Market Property Details

9785 ELM DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

1,586

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.56

Acres

$252,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9785 Elm Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9785 Elm Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,586

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.56

Acres

Off Market

Status

$252,600

Living Area

1,586 sq ft

Year Built

1978

Lot Size

0.56 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$252,600

Land Value

$89,500

Land$89,500

35% of total

Improvement Value

$163,100

Improvements$163,100

65% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $180,000 in September 2015.

List vs sold

$184,900 listed → $180,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,578

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai