Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 980 W 800
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 980 W 800, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Just Reduced! Great potential with this 3 bedroom home on acreage. Home needs some updating, but has good bones. Home is sold as-is.
$59,900
$104,900
1,496
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 44% below list in 8 days
- Basement
- 2.82-acre lot
Sold
$59,000
-$45,900 below list (-43.8%)
- Closed
- Jan 25, 2013
- Listed at
- $104,900
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$59,000
Jan 25, 2013
- Listedat $104,900
Dec 31, 2012
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 79% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$104,900Listed· Dec 31, 2012
$59,900Reduced
↓ $45,000 (42.9% off original)
8 days on market
Layout
Schools
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS18.3 mi
- Westfield High School20.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park21.6 mi
- Clay Terrace21.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District23.0 mi
- Carmel High School23.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,496 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist