Off-Market Property Details

9830 DEERFIELD CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Deerfield · Section 1

3,291

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

$453,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9830 Deerfield Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9830 Deerfield Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,291

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$453,500

Living Area

3,291 sq ft

Year Built

1964

Subdivision

Deerfield

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$453,500

Land Value

$105,300

Land$105,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$348,200

Improvements$348,200

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $352,500 in March 2018.

List vs sold

$369,000 listed → $352,500 sold (−$16,500)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,428

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai