Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 984 Bent Branch Lane, Greenwood, IN 46143984 Bent Branch Lane
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Cherry Tree Walk
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 984 Bent Branch Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 984 Bent Branch Lane in Cherry Tree Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home! Well Maintained 4 Bedroom Home with Loft on a Quiet Street! Open Floor Plan on Main Level with Lots of Natural Lighting; Gourmet Kitchen with Gas Range, Center Island and Plenty of Cabinets & Counterspace; 9' Ceilings, Vinyl Plank Flooring, Laundry Room, and Office/Den on the Main Level; Large Primary Suite with Vaulted Ceilings; Primary Bathroom with Dual Sinks, Shower Stall, and Dual Walk In Closets; 3 Nice Sized Secondary Bedrooms with Walk In Closets and Oversized Loft Area Upstairs; Quarter Acre Lot with No Neighbors Behind the Property; Great Location - Easy Access to Freedom Springs Park, Restaurants, Shopping, Schools, and Interstate; Don't Let this Opportunity Pass You By!
Key things to know
- Open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings
- Gourmet kitchen with gas range and center island
- Primary suite with vaulted ceilings and dual walk-in closets
- Loft upstairs with three secondary bedrooms
- No neighbors behind the property
Monthly payment
Estimate · $369,900
$2,259/mo
≈ $1,969 principal & interest · $290 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,980 on a loan of $295,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$374,900 → $369,900
Apr 16, 2026
- Listedat $374,900
Mar 13, 2026
Cherry Tree Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $395,000
- Median DOM
- 107 days
Recent comparable sales

$266,000
748 Adagio Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
2883 Woods Edge Drive
4bd · 3ba · 1,803 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
3993 Cedar Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,912 sqft
Sold May 2026

$364,900
5885 Norfolk Row
4bd · 2ba · 1,771 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
1566 Valdarno Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,984 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$374,900Listed· Mar 13, 2026
$369,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.3% off original)
35 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)25.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.1 mi
- Carmel High School26.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS26.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,129 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Walk
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp