Off-Market Property Details
993 HANNIBAL ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,617
Sq Ft
1860
Year Built
$227,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 993 Hannibal St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 993 Hannibal St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,617
Sq Ft
1860
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$227,100

Living Area
2,617 sq ft
Year Built
1860
Subdivision
F W Emmons
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$227,100
Land Value
$40,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$186,500
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $95,000 in September 2015.
List vs sold
$119,900 listed → $95,000 sold (−$24,900)
Days on market
119
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,446
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in F W EMMONS
12 properties on record
- 1035 Cherry St18702,469 sq ft$350,800
- 1055 Cherry St1950800 sq ft$126,200
- 1094 Hannibal St19001,928 sq ft$221,800
- 1095 Cherry St19004,741 sq ft$349,500
- 215 S 10th St18723,024 sq ft$460,100
- 215 S 9th St19007,824 sq ft$464,500
- 247 S 11th St19001,990 sq ft$234,600
- 294 S 9th St19006,866 sq ft$368,700
- 297 S 10th St19002,960 sq ft$470,000
- 304 S 8th St$381,100
- 307 S 9th St19002,155 sq ft$211,700
- 308 S 9th St19003,006 sq ft$318,200