Off-Market Property Details
998 NORTH DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,240
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
$225,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 998 North Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 998 North Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,240
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$225,200

Living Area
2,240 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Subdivision
Northside
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$225,200
Land Value
$40,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$184,900
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $150,000 in February 2018.
List vs sold
$159,900 listed → $150,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
145
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,240
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in NORTHSIDE
12 properties on record
- 1053 N 10th St$69,800
- 833 N 10th St19352,336 sq ft$199,500
- 835 Center Dr19452,232 sq ft$172,900
- 895 Center Dr19501,548 sq ft$193,500
- 895 N 10th St19582,236 sq ft$244,500
- 901 Center Dr19422,348 sq ft$231,800
- 901 N 10th St19501,984 sq ft$169,500
- 903 Center Dr19482,952 sq ft$218,300
- 915 North St19483,378 sq ft$175,800
- 925 N 10th St19424,549 sq ft$303,900
- 933 Center Dr19502,736 sq ft$228,500
- 935 Center Dr19501,610 sq ft$137,600