Off-Market Property Details
998 S 11TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,008
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$121,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 998 S 11th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 998 S 11th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,008
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$121,200

Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Year Built
1920
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$121,200
Land Value
$62,400
51% of total
Improvement Value
$58,800
49% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $42,000 in October 2013.
List vs sold
$45,500 listed → $42,000 sold (−$3,500)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,008
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46060
12 properties on record
- 10 Hampton Pl19923,296 sq ft$595,000
- 100 Abbey Rd19902,172 sq ft$370,400
- 100 Dundee Ct19882,752 sq ft$415,800
- 100 Glasgow Ln19923,436 sq ft$494,900
- 100 Minnow Ln19771,916 sq ft$314,200
- 100 Overland Ct19911,591 sq ft$266,000
- 100 Terrace Dr19901,524 sq ft$232,400
- 1000 Roosevelt Dr$700
- 1000 Roosevelt Dr19522,583 sq ft$225,200
- 1000 S 5th St20011,080 sq ft$123,200
- 10007 Pepper Tree Ln20142,419 sq ft$362,000
- 1001 Roosevelt Dr19561,962 sq ft$180,500