Recently Sold — 10 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10 Gettysburg
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10 Gettysburg in Heritage Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a truly special, one-owner waterfront retreat in Heritage Lake-where every single day ends with a breathtaking sunset over 194 feet of shoreline. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is filled with warmth, character, and timeless craftsmanship. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the beautiful woodworking throughout and a stunning family room featuring original built-in shelving that adds both charm and function. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering comfort and ease, while upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a loft space that overlooks the living room-perfect for a reading nook, office, or additional gathering area. What truly sets this home apart is the view-every single room, even the garage, offers a peaceful water view, creating a daily experience that feels like a getaway. Imagine waking up to the shimmer of the lake and winding down each evening with some of the most spectacular sunsets Heritage Lake has to offer. This is more than a home-it's a legacy property, lovingly maintained and ready for its next chapter on the water.
$849,900
Welcome to a truly special, one-owner waterfront retreat in Heritage Lake-where every single day ends with a breathtaking sunset over 194 feet of shoreline. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is filled with warmth, character, and timeless craftsmanship. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice t...
2,511
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 2 days
- 3-car garage
- Heritage Lake subdivision
Sold
$825,000
-$24,900 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- May 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $849,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$825,000
May 6, 2026
- Listedat $849,900
Mar 25, 2026
Heritage Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 40
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$277,000
8187 S State Road 75
2bd · 2ba · 1,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
52 Victory Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,848 sqft
Sold May 2026

$348,000
473 Mill Springs
3bd · 3ba · 1,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$571,000
646 Jefferson Valley
4bd · 2ba · 2,974 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$420,505
187 Gettysburg
4bd · 3ba · 2,254 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 137% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$849,900Listed· Mar 25, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis29.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS29.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)35.8 mi
- Clay Terrace36.1 mi
- Carmel High School36.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,511 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Heritage Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools