Sold — 104 Pin Oak Road, Spencer, IN 47460Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 104 Pin Oak Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Spencer, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 104 Pin Oak Road in Four Oaks, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Spencer.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Modern style pairs effortlessly with small-town appeal in The Acacia, a 1,927 sq ft new construction home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in Spencer's sought-after Four Oaks community. The open-concept layout highlights luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and contemporary finishes designed for both beauty and everyday living. A split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the primary suite offers a tiled walk-in shower and a generous walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, concrete driveway, and a 2-car attached garage that complement the home's clean, efficient design. Life at Four Oaks includes sidewalks, a community clubhouse, a scenic walking trail around a private lake, fishing and kayaking access, and a fenced dog park. Simple. Stylish. Smart living. Discover what makes Four Oaks feel like home.
$385,400
Modern style pairs effortlessly with small-town appeal in The Acacia, a 1,927 sq ft new construction home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in Spencer's sought-after Four Oaks community. The open-concept layout highlights luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and conte...
1,927
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 111 days
- New construction
- Four Oaks subdivision
Sold
$383,000
-$2,400 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $385,400
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 111 days
Price history
- Sold$383,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $385,400
Oct 16, 2025
Four Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $387,000
- Median DOM
- 107 days
Recent comparable sales

$319,900
7455 Locust Lake East Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,492 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
3216 Hardscrabble Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold May 2026

$515,000
56 S Cataract Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,458 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$431,000
1458 River Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,440 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$250,000
4518 Autumn Hills Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,399 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$385,400Listed· Oct 16, 2025
111 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis45.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS53.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park56.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)57.1 mi
- Carmel High School57.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District58.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,927 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Four Oaks
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Spencer-Owen Community Schools